Hey everyone!!
I swear the year is passing by too quickly. October is already here, where the hell did September go? Did someone put the time on fast-forward or something?
Anyhow, September wasn’t a bad reading month for me. Well I didn’t actually stick to the tbr i had set for the month so the pile’s still there. But on the bright side, i loved most of the books i ended up reading instead.
Books I read in September:
1. Super Chill: A Year of Living Anxiously ARC by Adam Ellis (3/5 stars)
2. Perfect Harmony ARC by Emily Albright (3/5 stars)
3. The Humans by Matt Haig (4.5/5 stars)
4. The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo by Taylor Jenkins Reid (4/5 stars)
5. My Sister Rosa by Justine Larbalestier (4.25/5 stars)
6. Wonder by R. J. Palacio (4.75/5 stars)
7. The Crooked House by Agatha Christie (4.5/5 stars)
Other Blog Posts:
- The Greatest Showman Tag
- T5W: Favorite Friend Groups
- 3 Days 3 Quotes Challenge; Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
- T5W: Books For My Younger Self
- T5W: Classics I Wish Had Modern Adaptations
- The Lady Janies Book Tag
- T5W: Favorite Book Covers
- Forgive me, Leonard Peacock: Book Review
So that was how my September went. What was the best book you read in September? What are your plans for October. Lets talk in the comments ^_^
Happy Reading 🙂